Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,3888,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,6329,092
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,6129,080
YaoundeCameroon 9,3865,833
YokoCameroon 9,5815,954
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2075,721
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0097,463
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5736,570
YanjiChina 18,47411,480
YichangChina 19,09611,867
YinchuanChina 19,52112,130
YiningChina 17,42610,829
YariguiesColombia 5,1453,197
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4213,990
YasicaDominican Republic 6,5184,050
YazdIran 14,8259,212
YakushimaJapan 18,05511,220
YamagataJapan 17,54910,905
YamaguchiJapan 18,19011,304
YokkaichiJapan 17,78111,050
YokohamaJapan 17,53310,895
YonagoJapan 18,07911,234
YonagunijimaJapan 18,09411,244
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8309,837
YeMyanmar 17,04610,593
YolaNigeria 9,8516,122
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,52911,514
YurimaguasPeru 3,7642,339
YekaterinburgRussia 15,8389,842
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,37210,795
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,4909,626
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8406,736
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7477,921
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2566,373
York, PaUsa 8,8255,484
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0105,599
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -