Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8519,850
TiranaAlbania 12,5877,822
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2686,380
TebessaAlgeria 11,3797,071
TimimounAlgeria 10,3756,447
TindoufAlgeria 9,6736,011
TouggourtAlgeria 11,0686,878
TrelewArgentina 530329
TucumanArgentina 1,375854
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0988,139
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0998,140
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6748,497
TibooburraAustralia 11,7947,329
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5947,826
TshaneBotswana 8,3615,195
TaguatingaBrazil 3,6452,265
TarauacaBrazil 3,4332,133
TauaBrazil 4,6012,859
TefeBrazil 3,9722,468
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,4802,162
TeresinaBrazil 4,5472,826
TiriosBrazil 4,7452,949
TorresBrazil 1,9971,241
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7302,939
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,5581,590
TriunfoBrazil 4,5752,843
TucuruiBrazil 4,3372,695
TuriacuBrazil 4,7402,945
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,2377,604
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8737,378
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4877,759
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8036,713
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7117,277
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9056,777
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9326,172
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8196,102
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3067,025
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,2525,749
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,2605,754
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2855,770
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5256,541
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,5455,931
Temuco-MaquehueChile 390243
TaiyuanChina 19,85412,338
TaoyuanChina 18,23811,333
TengchongChina 18,03111,204
TønderDenmark 12,7277,909
TylstrupDenmark 12,9198,028
TystofteDenmark 12,8788,003
TamayoDominican Republic 6,3843,967
TahrirEgypt 12,7927,949
TantaEgypt 12,8247,969
TallinEstonia 13,7948,572
TartuEstonia 13,8528,608
TampereFinland 13,8308,594
TurkuFinland 13,7178,524
ToulonFrance 11,7727,316
ToulouseFrance 11,5307,165
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8804,897
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6854,775
TchibanGabon 8,8715,512
TbilisiGeorgia 14,4808,998
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,2727,626
TamaleGhana 8,7655,447
ThessalonikiGreece 12,7677,934
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,5517,799
TimehriGuyana 5,1563,204
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2183,864
TelaHonduras 6,4033,979
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1609,421
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1609,421
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,7369,157
TabrizIran 14,4398,972
TeheranIran 14,7489,164
Tel AvivIsrael 13,2118,209
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,3567,678
TarvisioItaly 12,4847,758
TermoliItaly 12,2967,641
TorinoItaly 12,0197,469
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,0267,473
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,8587,369
TrevicoItaly 12,2527,614
TrevisoItaly 12,3417,669
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,4437,732
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,0187,468
TabouIvory Coast 7,8634,886
TadotsuJapan 18,00011,185
TakadaJapan 17,70311,001
TakamatsuJapan 17,97511,170
TakayamaJapan 17,76311,038
TanegashimaJapan 18,05011,217
TatenoJapan 17,51210,882
TateyamaJapan 17,49910,874
TokushimaJapan 17,92111,136
TokyoJapan 17,53110,894
TomakomaiJapan 17,49610,872
TottoriJapan 18,00311,187
ToyamaJapan 17,78311,051
ToyookaJapan 17,95411,157
TsuJapan 17,77911,048
TsurugaJapan 17,85011,092
TsuyamaJapan 18,00711,190
TurgayKazakhstan 16,0629,981
TripoliLebanon 13,4188,338
TobrukLibya 12,3227,657
TripoliLibya 11,5527,179
TelsiaiLithuania 13,5228,403
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9426,800
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2166,348
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1126,284
ThyoloMalawi 9,9926,209
TawauMalaysia 16,11110,012
TessalitMali 9,7336,048
TimbuktuMali 9,1645,695
TombMali 9,1625,693
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6945,402
TacubayaMexico 7,2494,504
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4704,642
TarialanMongolia 18,60011,558
TosontsengelMongolia 18,47511,481
TsetserlegMongolia 18,75111,652
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,20011,931
TangierMorocco 10,4726,508
TarfayaMorocco 9,3805,829
TazaMorocco 10,4736,508
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,54810,905
TaungooMyanmar 17,33910,775
ThandweMyanmar 17,17910,675
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,1906,953
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3305,798
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,9815,581
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,0365,615
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2205,729
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1845,707
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2575,753
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,1045,658
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2965,777
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1915,712
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2325,737
TemukaNew Zealand 9,0165,602
TimaruNew Zealand 9,0145,601
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,1565,689
TahouaNiger 9,6686,008
TillaberyNiger 9,3135,787
TaejonNorth Korea 18,62211,572
TromsoNorway 13,9158,647
TrondheimNorway 13,2948,261
ThumraitOman 13,9918,694
TacnaPeru 2,3331,450
TarapotoPeru 3,7022,300
TrujilloPeru 3,6032,239
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,66810,358
TorunPoland 13,1668,181
TimisoaraRomania 12,9448,043
TambovRussia 14,5789,059
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,0499,973
TaraRussia 16,64910,346
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,39110,186
TermezRussia 16,15210,037
TernejRussia 17,87311,106
TobolskRussia 16,25810,103
TomskRussia 17,24310,715
Tot’MaRussia 14,7999,196
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5059,635
TuapseRussia 14,1288,779
TuraRussia 17,09810,625
TurukhanskRussia 16,66610,356
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0688,120
TortosaSpain 11,2677,002
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4659,610
TokerSudan 12,6337,850
TartousSyria 13,4478,356
TaipeiTaiwan 18,22311,324
TaboraTanzania 10,5926,582
TakThailand 17,26810,730
TrangThailand 16,31110,136
TabligboTogo 8,7465,435
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8172,994
TunisTunisia 11,6267,225
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0589,357
TireeUk 12,0687,499
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,2107,587
TernopilUkraine 13,4308,346
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,388862
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3888,320
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2105,102
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8964,907
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5904,716
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3785,206
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9955,590
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Temple, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9984,970
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1525,066
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,0325,613
Toledo, IaUsa 9,3465,807
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0965,652
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9096,158
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1175,665
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0155,602
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2095,723
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7585,442
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0665,634
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8285,486
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2715,139
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8416,115
TashkentUzbekistan 16,42310,206
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1893,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -