Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,6059,697
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9726,818
HuamboAngola 8,5945,340
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4488,357
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2386,362
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2396,362
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5105,910
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7367,914
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3075,784
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3335,800
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2095,722
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2876,392
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1285,672
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9077,399
Hope, BcCanada 11,1286,915
HaikouChina 17,90211,125
HailarChina 18,71211,628
HamiChina 18,41711,445
HetanChina 17,22610,704
HavanaCuba 7,0454,378
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,4173,988
HigueyDominican Republic 6,4003,977
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4243,992
HelwanEgypt 12,7987,953
HurguadaEgypt 12,8327,974
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,4937,764
HelsinkiFinland 13,8248,591
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,8488,605
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2944,532
HamburgGermany 12,7097,897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,7087,897
HannoverGermany 12,6197,841
HelgolandGermany 12,6287,847
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,4047,708
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,6317,849
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,8387,357
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1146,907
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4627,123
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,3767,691
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,0009,943
HaifaIsrael 13,2648,243
HaboroJapan 17,48010,862
HachijojimaJapan 17,43410,834
HachinoheJapan 17,48510,866
HagiJapan 18,20511,313
HakodateJapan 17,55910,912
HamadaJapan 18,16811,290
HamamatsuJapan 17,67710,985
HikoneJapan 17,82211,075
HimejiJapan 17,94211,150
HiradoJapan 18,31411,381
HirooJapan 17,35010,782
HiroshimaJapan 18,11411,256
HitaJapan 18,19611,307
HitoyoshiJapan 18,15511,282
HunLibya 11,5247,161
HomboriMali 9,1555,689
HomalinMyanmar 17,78411,051
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,18810,681
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,0695,636
HighbankNew Zealand 9,0475,622
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,9945,589
HororataNew Zealand 9,0345,614
HyderabadPakistan 15,7039,758
HuanucoPeru 3,3322,071
HelPoland 13,2598,239
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,87311,106
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,20710,071
HatangaRussia 16,30510,132
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,5449,659
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5354,061
HailSaudi Arabia 13,5288,406
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,8597,991
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6967,889
HaejuSouth Korea 18,80811,688
HyesanSouth Korea 18,60611,562
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2379,468
HalaibSudan 12,7797,941
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2467,610
HudeibaSudan 12,2507,612
HaparandaSweden 13,9978,698
HarnosandSweden 13,5948,447
HamaSyria 13,5298,407
HassakahSyria 13,9208,650
Hua HinThailand 16,85610,475
HakkariTurkey 14,2138,832
Hull, EnglandUk 12,1757,566
HersonUkraine 13,7658,554
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,5118,396
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1705,077
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2325,737
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8185,480
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8475,497
Hart, MiUsa 9,3975,839
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0065,596
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5355,925
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0785,020
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7666,069
Hays, KsUsa 9,2215,730
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2726,383
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2895,772
Helena, MtUsa 10,4646,502
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,1675,696
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3955,217
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3465,186
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4335,862
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1035,035
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8326,110
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8075,473
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,9255,546
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1615,693
Holly, CoUsa 9,2305,735
Homer, AkUsa 13,3218,278
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6605,382
Horton, KsUsa 9,1755,701
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7666,069
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,6425,370
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,4125,849
Houma, LaUsa 7,9734,955
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1655,074
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7225,420
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4065,223
Huron, SdUsa 9,7456,056
HanoiVietnam 17,94211,149
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,84510,467
HarareZimbabwe 9,5345,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -