Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0626,253
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,44010,216
ParanaArgentina 1,056656
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,440895
PehuajoArgentina 648403
PergaminoArgentina 879546
PigeArgentina 524326
Pilar ObsArgentina 897557
PosadasArgentina 1,7121,064
PresidenciaArgentina 1,526948
Puente Del IncaArgentina 700435
Punta IndioArgentina 1,040646
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1227,533
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3818,315
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5695,946
ParakouBenin 9,0435,619
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5292,814
ParacatuBrazil 3,1761,973
ParanaBrazil 3,5522,207
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3651,469
ParanaibaBrazil 2,6881,671
ParintinsBrazil 4,2002,610
ParnaibaBrazil 4,7972,981
Passo FundoBrazil 1,8761,166
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,0751,911
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3592,709
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,4322,754
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,6512,269
PeixeBrazil 3,5622,214
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2862,663
PicosBrazil 4,4372,757
PiraiBrazil 2,9251,817
PirenopolisBrazil 3,1751,973
PompeuBrazil 3,1231,941
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,1731,350
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4422,760
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1281,322
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,3832,102
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8371,141
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,6892,293
PosseBrazil 3,4912,169
PlevenBulgaria 13,0468,107
PlovdivBulgaria 12,9888,071
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,89010,496
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5567,181
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,0747,503
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3065,783
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2786,387
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6626,004
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5147,155
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3116,407
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8656,752
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5647,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9457,423
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5726,570
ParronChile 567353
Puerto AysenChile 810503
Puerto MonttChile 504313
Punta ArenasChile 1,576980
PingbianChina 19,15611,904
PeralesColombia 4,8783,031
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0173,118
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7083,547
PragueCzech Republic 12,7427,918
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,3473,944
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4664,018
PoloDominican Republic 6,3503,946
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5324,059
PichilingueEcuador 4,3642,712
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3982,733
PuyoEcuador 4,2812,660
Port-SaidEgypt 12,9538,049
ParisFrance 11,9617,433
PerpignanFrance 11,5567,181
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3805,829
Port-GentilGabon 8,8285,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7612,959
PotsdamGermany 12,8077,958
PatrasGreece 12,5457,795
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,8417,980
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2446,987
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1773,838
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,3903,971
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,2403,877
PecsHungary 12,7557,926
PambanIndia 15,3889,562
PuneIndia 15,7159,765
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4279,587
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6759,740
PadovaItaly 12,3077,647
Paganella MountainItaly 12,3017,644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,9297,413
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,9187,406
PantelleriaItaly 11,7477,300
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,1677,561
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,7667,312
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,1997,580
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,2697,624
PiacenzaItaly 12,1377,542
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,0987,518
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,2717,625
Ponza IslandItaly 12,0877,511
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,2677,623
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,1017,520
PrizziItaly 11,9117,402
PakseLaos 17,29910,750
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,09510,002
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3557,056
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3367,044
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1808,812
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,6117,837
PatheinMyanmar 17,04210,590
PutaoMyanmar 18,15511,281
PyiMyanmar 17,26010,725
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3427,048
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,0845,645
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,0845,645
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,1113,798
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0785,641
PohangNorth Korea 18,43911,458
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,81411,691
PadidanPakistan 15,7629,794
PanjgurPakistan 15,4209,582
ParachinarPakistan 16,26610,108
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2729,490
PeshawarPakistan 16,40310,193
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5128,396
PilarParaguay 1,6221,008
PiscoPeru 2,9141,811
PiuraPeru 3,9572,459
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9321,822
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,69710,376
PoznanPoland 13,0288,096
PrzemyslPoland 13,2568,238
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7536,682
PortalegrePortugal 10,6696,630
Porto Portugal 10,7526,681
PavelecRussia 14,4698,991
PecoraRussia 15,5009,632
PermRussia 15,5639,671
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,16510,045
PetrozavodskRussia 14,3748,932
PjatigorskRussia 14,4238,963
PoronajskRussia 17,29710,749
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,1388,786
Providenja BayRussia 14,5539,043
PskovRussia 13,9398,662
PodorSenegal 8,2915,152
PopradSlovakia 13,0578,114
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0044,974
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7515,438
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,3167,032
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3219,521
Port SudanSudan 12,6627,868
ParamariboSuriname 5,1583,205
PiteňSweden 13,8638,615
PalmyraSyria 13,6258,467
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,0705,015
PhetchabunThailand 17,30310,752
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,30710,755
PhraeThailand 17,43810,836
PhuketThailand 16,30710,134
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,33210,149
Prachin BuriThailand 17,06110,602
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,77310,423
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,5563,453
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,7277,287
PoltavaUkraine 14,0238,714
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,248776
PradoUruguay 1,153716
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,245774
Palestine, IlUsa 8,9015,531
Pana, IlUsa 8,9685,573
Paoli, InUsa 8,8575,504
Paris, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9146,160
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9934,967
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8216,103
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7205,419
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8915,525
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6836,638
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9694,952
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1195,667
Perry, OkUsa 8,8455,496
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7965,466
Philo, OhUsa 8,8915,525
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2325,737
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8126,097
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5005,282
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8966,150
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6485,995
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9215,544
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9105,537
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,9955,590
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6585,380
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1456,304
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8966,150
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1385,679
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4185,231
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0816,886
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1175,044
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,9175,541
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0816,886
Portage, WiUsa 9,4595,878
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1875,709
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8576,747
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4085,846
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5075,286
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8176,722
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5945,341
Princeton, InUsa 8,7945,465
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9785,579
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3565,814
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9543,079
PetaukeZambia 9,8076,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -