Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,4557,119
LuandaAngola 8,6465,373
LuenaAngola 9,0215,606
La PlataArgentina 1,011628
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8891,174
La RiojaArgentina 1,071665
LaboulayeArgentina 684425
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,304810
Las LomitasArgentina 1,7361,079
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,3766,448
LavertonAustralia 10,8376,734
LearmonthAustralia 13,2078,207
LongreachAustralia 12,3027,644
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3027,645
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,7826,700
Low HeadAustralia 10,4426,489
LinzAustria 12,6277,846
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,5867,821
LerwickUk 12,5857,820
La PazBolivia 2,4951,550
LavrasBrazil 2,9561,837
LencoisBrazil 3,9422,450
LinharesBrazil 3,4602,150
LondrinaBrazil 2,3581,465
LomBulgaria 12,9738,061
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0426,861
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8046,092
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,5167,778
Langara, BcCanada 12,0677,499
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7846,701
London, OnCanada 9,2105,723
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0067,461
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,0946,894
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,2315,736
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,043648
LanzhouChina 19,24511,959
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,85611,096
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8453,011
LimonCosta Rica 5,6533,513
LarnacaCyprus 13,2668,243
LimassolCyprus 13,2098,208
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6726,011
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6706,009
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,7567,927
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3783,963
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4714,021
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3833,966
LuperonDominican Republic 6,5484,069
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4832,786
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0402,511
LuxorEgypt 12,6587,866
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2853,906
Laucala BayFiji 10,6326,607
LappeenrantaFinland 14,0418,725
Le MansFrance 11,7787,319
LilleFrance 12,1277,536
LyonFrance 11,8967,392
LambarnGabon 8,9545,564
LastourvilleGabon 9,1595,692
LibrevilleGabon 8,9665,572
LeipzigGermany 12,7107,898
LindenbergGermany 12,8587,990
LamiaGreece 12,6357,851
LarissaGreece 12,6767,877
LemnosGreece 12,8858,007
LimnosGreece 12,8998,016
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1783,839
LabeGuinea 8,0344,992
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6227,222
La CeibaHonduras 6,3853,968
La MesaHonduras 6,3903,971
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,92410,517
LudhianaIndia 16,64110,341
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,7057,274
LatinaItaly 12,1257,535
LatronicoItaly 12,2467,610
LecceItaly 12,4057,709
LodwarKenya 11,4157,093
Luang PrabangLaos 17,69810,998
LiepajaLatvia 13,4758,373
LaukuvaLithuania 13,5048,391
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,2387,605
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,6647,870
LabuanMalaysia 16,25810,103
LuqaMalta 11,8637,372
Le LamentinMartinique 6,0003,729
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2705,139
LashioMyanmar 17,78911,054
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,0745,639
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,0785,641
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,0795,642
LincolnNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,0545,626
LagosNigeria 8,8975,528
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,0318,098
LillehammerNorway 13,1698,183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,53510,275
La VictoriaParaguay 2,0911,299
LimaPeru 3,1241,941
LegaspiPhilippines 16,91810,513
LisbonPortugal 10,5216,538
LeninbadRussia 16,43610,213
LevsiRussia 16,0759,989
LungiSierra Leone 7,7464,813
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,5157,777
LanzaroteSpain 9,4305,860
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,2206,972
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,1647,559
LuganoSwitzerland 12,1617,557
LatakiaSyria 13,4728,372
LampangThailand 17,42510,828
LoeiThailand 17,43110,832
Lop BuriThailand 17,11310,634
LomeTogo 8,6945,403
LeemingUk 12,1527,551
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,5867,821
London, EnglandUk 12,0087,462
London-GatwickUk 11,9957,454
LynehamUk 11,9237,409
L’VovUkraine 13,3338,285
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,6598,488
LozovajaUkraine 14,1188,773
LubnyUkraine 13,9368,660
LuckUkraine 13,4748,373
LuganskUkraine 14,3098,892
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,4975,902
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0765,019
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1085,039
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8204,860
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2735,763
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9896,207
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9555,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3765,826
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9706,196
Langdon, NdUsa 10,2116,346
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7016,028
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0775,019
Larned, KsUsa 9,1195,667
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2685,759
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6375,989
Laurel, MdUsa 8,7155,415
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,0905,649
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1175,665
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5355,925
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9265,547
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0605,630
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8966,150
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6995,406
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4555,254
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4495,250
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,6275,361
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6616,625
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,2265,733
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0605,630
Lexington, VaUsa 8,6105,351
Libby, MtUsa 10,7786,697
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3365,801
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,7265,422
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9046,154
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5605,319
Llano, TxUsa 8,4085,225
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5675,945
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6155,975
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1115,662
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3955,217
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,7635,446
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2855,149
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4525,873
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2305,735
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7875,461
Luling, TxUsa 8,2215,109
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7966,087
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,5585,318
LivingstoneZambia 9,1045,657
LundaziZambia 10,1076,281
LusakaZambia 9,4915,898
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4975,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -