Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,8389,842
ChlefAlgeria 10,9766,820
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,3377,045
CeresArgentina 1,156718
ChamicalArgentina 969602
ChepesArgentina 858533
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 762473
ConcordiaArgentina 1,252778
CórdobaArgentina 920572
Cordoba ObsArgentina 913567
CorrientesArgentina 1,545960
CairnsAustralia 12,8788,002
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9116,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9148,025
CedunaAustralia 11,7967,330
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9167,405
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,7467,921
Cobar MoAustralia 11,4327,104
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2938,260
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2096,966
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0447,484
ChittagongBangladesh 17,36610,792
CharnocksBarbados 5,8533,637
CotonouBenin 8,8015,469
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,2712,032
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,0381,888
CabroboBrazil 4,4382,758
CaceresBrazil 2,7421,704
CaetiteBrazil 3,7302,318
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7802,971
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,4301,510
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2251,382
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,7941,736
Campos SalesBrazil 4,5102,803
CanavieirasBrazil 3,8432,388
CaparaoBrazil 3,2402,013
CapinopolisBrazil 2,8771,788
CaratingaBrazil 3,2762,036
CaravelasBrazil 3,6532,270
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,6362,259
CarolinaBrazil 4,0792,535
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3181,441
CataguasesBrazil 3,1101,933
CatalaoBrazil 3,0211,877
CatanduvaBrazil 2,6951,675
CaxiasBrazil 4,5382,820
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,8971,179
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9503,076
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,0551,899
ChapecoBrazil 1,9501,212
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,1881,981
CipoBrazil 4,2632,649
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8982,422
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,2472,018
CordeiroBrazil 3,0851,917
CorrentinaBrazil 3,6462,266
CorumbaBrazil 2,4351,513
CoximBrazil 2,6141,624
CrateusBrazil 4,6642,898
CuiabaBrazil 2,8541,773
CuritibaBrazil 2,3191,441
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9646,813
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,3947,702
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3537,055
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,7567,306
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,9457,423
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,1246,913
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,9538,049
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5747,192
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7927,327
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3586,437
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8896,145
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6686,008
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,4855,894
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,4915,898
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3927,079
Chatham, NbCanada 9,5615,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5487,176
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,3706,444
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2936,396
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1246,913
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,8017,955
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1697,562
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1336,918
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8186,101
Comox, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1707,563
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5477,175
Coronation, AbCanada 10,9546,807
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8986,772
ChicoChile 897557
ChillanChile 432269
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 495308
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,300808
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 844525
Curico-General FreireChile 521324
ChangchunChina 18,76811,663
ChangduChina 18,42411,449
ChangshaChina 18,82211,696
ChengduChina 18,85111,714
ChongqingChina 18,85711,718
Camilo DazaColombia 5,2333,252
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,4737,751
CamagueyCuba 6,7884,218
CasablancaCuba 7,0644,390
ChebCzech Republic 12,6287,847
CopenhagenDenmark 12,9688,058
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5174,050
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4384,001
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4584,013
CanarEcuador 4,1932,606
CairoEgypt 12,8187,965
CaenFrance 11,8337,353
ChateaurouxFrance 11,7857,323
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1313,189
CocobeachGabon 9,0215,606
CologneGermany 12,3707,687
ChiosGreece 12,8808,004
CorfuGreece 12,4947,764
ConakryGuinea 7,7934,843
CatacamasHonduras 6,2673,895
CholutecaHonduras 6,1383,814
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7719,801
CherrapunjiIndia 17,59210,932
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,59210,932
ChahbaharIran 15,0259,337
ClaremorrisIreland 11,7547,304
ClonesIreland 11,8757,379
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,8167,343
CorkIreland 11,6327,228
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,6287,226
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,7117,277
CameriItaly 12,1117,526
CampobassoItaly 12,2457,609
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,8027,334
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,7327,290
Cape FrascaItaly 11,7057,273
Cape MeleItaly 11,9747,441
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,1917,575
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,0117,464
CerviaItaly 12,2577,617
CiampinoItaly 12,1207,532
Cimone MountainItaly 12,1527,551
Cisa PassItaly 12,1217,532
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,0857,510
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,3957,702
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,9657,435
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,2537,614
ChibaJapan 17,49910,874
ChichibuJapan 17,60110,937
ChichijimaJapan 16,91510,511
ChoshiJapan 17,43910,837
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,4278,344
ChilekaMalawi 10,0066,218
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0206,227
ChitipaMalawi 10,2986,399
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4825,271
ComitanMexico 6,6264,117
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,7079,139
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,97711,792
ChoirMongolia 19,13011,887
CasablancaMorocco 10,1876,330
ChindeMozambique 9,9156,161
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,71210,385
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,7366,050
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,9385,554
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,0085,598
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1945,713
CondegaNicaragua 6,1193,802
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,19710,065
ChejuNorth Korea 18,57011,540
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,63011,577
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,56411,536
ChhorPakistan 15,8289,836
ChitralPakistan 16,49010,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,9571,216
ConcepcionParaguay 2,0011,243
CajamarcaPeru 3,6862,291
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7702,343
ChiclayoPeru 3,7642,339
ChimbotePeru 3,4732,158
CuzcoPeru 2,8511,772
CzestochowaPoland 13,0788,127
CoimbraPortugal 10,6876,641
CalafatRomania 12,9608,053
CeahlauRomania 13,3278,281
ClujRomania 13,1538,174
ConstantaRomania 13,3748,311
CraiovaRomania 13,0438,105
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,6909,750
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,0099,948
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,8519,850
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,8519,229
Cape UelenRussia 14,4228,962
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,64210,963
CaraRussia 17,96511,164
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5579,667
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,4799,619
ChitaRussia 18,55811,532
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,54911,527
CokurdahRussia 15,9349,902
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,81211,068
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4694,641
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,70611,624
CaceresSpain 10,7486,679
CadizSpain 10,5136,533
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8556,745
CordobaSpain 10,7076,654
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2249,460
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,26910,731
ChanthaburiThailand 16,93210,522
Chiang MaiThailand 17,45010,844
Chiang RaiThailand 17,61110,944
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,97510,548
ChumphonThailand 16,61110,322
CanakkaleTurkey 12,9978,077
CorumTurkey 13,6608,489
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,8969,878
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,0509,974
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,8447,360
CernovcyUkraine 13,3898,320
ChernigovUkraine 13,8778,624
CarrascoUruguay 1,170727
ColoniaUruguay 1,050652
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3093,920
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7165,416
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,7055,409
Camden, ScUsa 8,2195,108
Canton, NyUsa 9,3605,816
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5655,944
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2885,150
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5435,930
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,9765,578
Casper, WyUsa 9,8886,145
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9966,833
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,8255,484
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4085,225
Charles City, IaUsa 9,4515,873
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0765,019
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0835,023
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,7075,410
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3515,190
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6365,366
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6545,999
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4125,227
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3485,809
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2335,737
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2785,144
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3305,797
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6515,997
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1945,713
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2195,729
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3446,428
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0015,593
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7426,054
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,8355,490
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,8435,495
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8645,508
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2985,778
Clark, SdUsa 9,8016,091
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4475,249
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6645,384
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1205,667
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0445,620
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2695,760
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7318,532
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1615,693
College Park, MdUsa 8,7125,414
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4175,852
Columbia, MoUsa 8,9895,586
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,2165,105
Columbus, GaUsa 8,8835,520
Columbus, InUsa 8,8575,504
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8825,519
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,9065,534
Conception, MoUsa 9,1945,713
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2315,736
Conway, ArUsa 8,5815,333
Conway, ScUsa 8,1895,089
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1395,679
Corning, ArUsa 8,6585,380
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2375,740
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4255,235
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1045,657
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8026,712
Covington, LaUsa 8,1015,034
Covington, TnUsa 8,6315,363
Crete, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1886,331
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,6909,750
CimbajUzbekistan 15,6909,750
CaracasVenezuela 5,5003,418
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2593,268
CoroVenezuela 5,6033,482
ChipataZambia 9,9656,192
ChomaZambia 9,2765,764
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4915,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -