Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,7631,095
UaupesBrazil 4,3472,701
UbatubaBrazil 2,7761,725
UberabaBrazil 2,8841,792
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5647,186
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,93011,142
UpernavikGreenland 12,4597,742
UummannaqGreenland 12,2577,616
UdineItaly 12,4347,727
Ustica IslandItaly 11,9587,431
UenoJapan 17,81211,069
UnzendakeJapan 18,22211,324
UrakawaJapan 17,39310,809
UshibukaJapan 18,21411,318
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,54910,905
UwajimaJapan 18,05611,220
UkmergeLithuania 13,6348,472
UtenaLithuania 13,6938,509
UlaangomMongolia 18,04411,212
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,94011,770
UlgiiMongolia 17,94911,154
UliastaiMongolia 18,46011,471
UmnugoviMongolia 18,06211,224
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,07911,856
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,34711,401
UfaRussia 15,5479,661
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,5089,637
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,54511,524
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0409,967
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,39211,429
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2719,490
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8699,861
Ust-MajaRussia 17,16210,665
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7659,796
Umm BeninSudan 11,9547,428
UmeňSweden 13,7548,547
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,29310,746
Udon ThaniThailand 17,46110,850
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,38410,803
UrfaTurkey 13,7928,571
UsakTurkey 13,1438,167
Uman’Ukraine 13,6988,512
UzgorodUkraine 13,1648,180
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,8475,497
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0175,603
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Urbana, OhUsa 8,9335,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -