Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,8909,874
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,12310,019
MilianaAlgeria 11,0416,861
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1235,048
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,5224,053
Malarg EArgentina 405251
MaquinchaoArgentina 261162
Mar Del PlataArgentina 925575
Marcos JuarezArgentina 879546
MendozaArgentina 678421
Mendoza AeroArgentina 683424
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,359845
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2877,635
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,6975,405
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2798,252
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6927,887
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8536,744
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8346,732
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3037,024
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9896,829
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7887,947
MuharraqBahrain 14,2208,836
MinskBelarus 13,7508,544
MogilevBelarus 13,9018,638
MaunBotswana 8,7575,442
MacapaBrazil 4,6712,903
MacauBrazil 4,9183,056
MaceioBrazil 4,5792,846
MachadoBrazil 2,8561,775
ManausBrazil 4,0672,527
MarabaBrazil 4,1962,608
MaringaBrazil 2,3061,433
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,3492,703
Monte AzulBrazil 3,6302,256
Monte SantoBrazil 4,2682,652
MonteiroBrazil 4,6422,885
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,4142,121
Morada NovaBrazil 4,8102,989
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,0732,531
MamfeCameroon 9,3315,799
MarouaCameroon 10,0886,269
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,0157,466
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,5125,911
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,6396,611
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8557,989
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7346,670
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4645,881
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7356,050
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4075,846
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4045,843
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5796,574
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1086,281
Morden, MbCanada 10,2326,358
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3985,840
MoundouChad 10,1096,282
MatecanaColombia 4,9293,063
MoroniComoros 10,9676,815
MosnovCzech Republic 12,9578,052
MarstalDenmark 12,8117,961
Melville HallDominica 6,1003,791
MichesDominican Republic 6,4424,003
MocaDominican Republic 6,4914,033
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4984,038
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5524,072
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4243,992
MilagroEcuador 4,2582,646
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,5527,800
MinyaEgypt 12,6417,855
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1465,684
MassawaEritrea 12,5987,829
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,4647,745
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,5808,439
MarseilleFrance 11,7527,303
MontpellierFrance 11,6857,261
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9523,077
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4614,015
MakokouGabon 9,2715,761
MayumbaGabon 8,8005,468
MitzicGabon 9,1715,699
MkamboGabon 9,3945,838
MoandaGabon 9,1625,694
MouilaGabon 8,9405,555
MagdeburgGermany 12,7057,895
MunichGermany 12,4887,760
MünsterGermany 12,4727,750
MethoniGreece 12,4577,741
MilosGreece 12,6577,865
MitiliniGreece 12,9538,049
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,9518,048
MacentaGuinea 8,0194,983
MamouGuinea 7,9724,954
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5148,398
MiskolcHungary 13,0358,100
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,3669,549
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,89010,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,6579,729
MusulipatnamIndia 16,10410,007
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,6479,723
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0419,346
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8619,856
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9768,685
MashhadIran 15,4689,612
Malin HeadIreland 11,9607,432
M. CalamitaItaly 12,0367,479
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,3287,661
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,0937,515
MilanItaly 12,1447,546
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,1217,532
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,0647,497
ManIvory Coast 8,0825,022
MaebashiJapan 17,61410,946
MaizuruJapan 17,90811,128
MakurazakiJapan 18,13811,271
MatsueJapan 18,10311,249
MatsumotoJapan 17,70411,001
MatsuyamaJapan 18,06411,225
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,69310,995
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,7529,789
MishimaJapan 17,58410,927
MitoJapan 17,49210,870
MiyakejimaJapan 17,49710,873
MiyakoJapan 17,43610,835
MiyakojimaJapan 18,00011,185
MiyakonojoJapan 18,10111,248
MiyazakiJapan 18,08611,239
MombetsuJapan 17,34910,781
MoriokaJapan 17,50510,878
MuroranJapan 17,54310,901
MurotomisakiJapan 17,91911,135
MutsuJapan 17,51810,886
Ma’AnJordan 13,1808,190
MafraqJordan 13,3418,290
MombasaKenya 11,2416,985
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,8709,240
MaseruLesotho 8,4545,253
MonroviaLiberia 7,7724,830
MisratahLibya 11,6717,252
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9066,777
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5456,553
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6216,600
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3946,459
MakhangaMalawi 9,9606,190
MangochiMalawi 10,1206,289
MwmosaMalawi 10,0276,231
MzimbaMalawi 10,1706,320
MzuzuMalawi 10,2356,360
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8219,831
MersingMalaysia 15,8769,865
MiriMalaysia 16,16010,042
MaleMaldives 14,5529,043
MenakaMali 9,4995,903
MoptiMali 8,9065,534
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,1178,151
MazatlanMexico 7,9774,957
MeridaMexico 7,0274,367
Mexico CityMexico 7,2494,504
MonterreyMexico 7,9254,925
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3734,582
MaantyMongolia 19,02111,820
MandalgoviMongolia 19,13011,887
MatadMongolia 19,05211,839
MurenMongolia 18,50911,502
MarrakechMorocco 10,0046,217
MeknesMorocco 10,3486,431
MideltMorocco 10,3036,403
MaputoMozambique 9,0815,643
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5186,536
MandalayMyanmar 17,60610,940
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,48510,865
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,78910,433
MindatMyanmar 17,42110,826
MonywaMyanmar 17,55810,911
MyeikMyanmar 16,78910,433
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,98711,177
MaastrichtNetherlands 12,2987,642
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,9515,563
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3455,807
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1485,685
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2715,761
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,0835,644
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1225,669
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 8,9925,588
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9893,722
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9573,702
MagariaNiger 9,8256,106
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0976,274
MaradiNiger 9,7116,034
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0906,270
MakurdiNigeria 9,4135,850
MinnaNigeria 9,3845,831
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,64711,587
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,5968,448
MajisOman 14,6359,094
MasirahOman 14,6009,073
Muscat  Oman 14,7279,152
MultanPakistan 16,22110,080
MurreePakistan 16,55310,286
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9928,695
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,0141,252
MoyobambaPeru 3,7672,341
MactanPhilippines 16,61210,323
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,16210,665
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8516,743
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4695,884
MagadanRussia 16,46310,231
MahackalaRussia 14,7269,151
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,1289,400
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,1289,401
MarkovoRussia 15,3329,527
MinusinskRussia 17,77411,045
MogocaRussia 18,26511,350
MoscowRussia 14,4218,962
MurmanskRussia 14,4398,973
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1828,191
MatamSenegal 8,3225,172
MogadishuSomalia 12,1647,559
MadridSpain 10,9936,831
Madrid (b)Spain 10,9816,824
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,4337,104
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6376,610
MelillaSpain 10,6246,602
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9566,808
MalakalSudan 11,5167,156
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9425,557
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,0657,498
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,45410,846
Mae SariangThailand 17,34210,776
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,22310,703
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,42710,830
MalatyaTurkey 13,8018,576
MersinTurkey 13,4488,357
MuglaTurkey 12,9848,068
Manchester, EnglandUk 12,0487,487
ManstonUk 12,0877,511
MeloUruguay 1,455904
MercedesUruguay 1,103686
MontevideoUruguay 1,154717
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1275,050
Madison, FlUsa 7,9294,927
Madison, InUsa 8,8375,491
Madison, NeUsa 9,4625,880
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,3745,825
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4395,866
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7695,449
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2455,745
Marion, InUsa 9,0735,638
Marion, NcUsa 8,4555,254
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7006,027
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,7265,422
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6748,497
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8515,500
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,9226,165
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8175,479
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4945,278
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1115,662
Medford, WiUsa 9,6105,972
Mellette, SdUsa 9,8326,110
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5305,301
Mena, ArUsa 8,6425,370
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2075,100
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0035,594
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,3064,540
Midland, TxUsa 8,6335,364
Milan, MnUsa 9,7426,054
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7836,079
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,2096,344
Milford, DeUsa 8,6965,404
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1465,062
Millen, GaUsa 8,1055,037
Millport, OhUsa 8,9855,584
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0305,612
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3225,793
Minden, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6545,999
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5806,575
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0184,983
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2235,731
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3245,172
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7426,054
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1445,061
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4765,889
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8075,473
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2735,141
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4555,254
Moro, OrUsa 10,7266,665
Morris, MnUsa 9,8466,118
Morrison, IlUsa 9,2485,747
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,5485,312
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,2355,739
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1955,714
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3785,828
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2595,754
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8185,480
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,3125,786
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7645,446
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,5113,425
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,5193,429
MaracayVenezuela 5,4713,400
MaturinVenezuela 5,4393,380
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,4303,375
MeridaVenezuela 5,2973,291
MagoyeZambia 9,3785,828
MansaZambia 9,8286,107
MbalaZambia 10,1976,336
MfuweZambia 9,9316,172
MisamfuZambia 10,1016,277
MonguZambia 9,0585,629
MpikaZambia 9,9876,206
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,9566,187
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4645,881
MumbwaZambia 9,4095,847
MwinilungaZambia 9,4085,846
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3605,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -