Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,9969,940
ShkoderAlbania 12,6157,839
SkikdaAlgeria 11,3997,083
SaltaArgentina 1,588987
San AntonioArgentina 330205
San LuisArgentina 652405
San RafaelArgentina 486302
Santa RosaArgentina 431268
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,293804
SarmientoArgentina 742461
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,9556,808
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,9626,812
SalzburgAustria 12,5277,784
SakiAzerbaijan 14,6369,095
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,7169,145
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,7309,153
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,4965,901
SaveBenin 8,9335,551
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4021,493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,6447,857
SalvadorBrazil 4,0972,546
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6741,040
SantaremBrazil 4,2852,663
SantosBrazil 2,6471,645
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,6921,673
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,9422,450
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,6692,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,0561,277
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,6851,047
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,8851,793
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7152,930
Sao MateusBrazil 3,5322,195
São PauloBrazil 2,6591,652
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,7591,714
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3162,061
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2072,615
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1852,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,1541,960
SobralBrazil 4,8202,995
SoureBrazil 4,6952,918
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8872,416
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,455904
SurubimBrazil 4,7372,944
SadovoBulgaria 13,0008,078
SandanskiBulgaria 12,8487,984
SofiaBulgaria 12,9188,027
SiemreapCambodia 17,06310,603
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,2525,749
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6716,631
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3735,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9327,414
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0287,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7976,709
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6395,989
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,4256,478
Scott, SkCanada 10,8886,766
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9176,162
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3065,783
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3905,835
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2488,232
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,1626,315
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1736,322
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3747,068
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8387,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7746,073
Summerside, PeCanada 9,5055,906
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,6486,617
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,6526,620
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4995,903
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,2255,733
SalCape Verde 7,7724,829
SantiagoChile 648403
SewellChile 578359
ShanghaiChina 18,79211,677
ShantouChina 18,22711,327
ShenyangChina 18,98111,795
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,9013,667
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6053,483
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6813,530
SibenikCroatia 12,4657,746
SplitCroatia 12,4877,760
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,0688,121
StudsgårdDenmark 12,8007,954
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4814,027
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3783,964
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4514,009
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4894,032
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4674,019
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3873,969
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4844,029
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3963,975
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4293,995
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3813,965
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4684,019
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4994,039
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5064,043
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3833,967
San GabrielEcuador 4,5082,801
SalloumEgypt 12,4027,707
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,2827,632
SohagEgypt 12,6287,847
St. KatrineEgypt 12,9528,048
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2523,885
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,6261,010
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,1488,792
StrasbourgFrance 12,2497,612
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0503,138
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1503,200
SukhumiGeorgia 14,2428,850
SchleswigGermany 12,7397,916
StuttgartGermany 12,3557,678
SamosGreece 12,9008,016
Skiros IslandGreece 12,7907,948
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,5587,804
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,8757,380
SiguiriGuinea 8,2775,143
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3493,945
SzegedHungary 12,8938,012
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,7247,907
StykkisholmurIceland 12,2187,593
SagarIndia 16,48010,241
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,68510,368
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5489,040
SemnanIran 14,9199,271
ShahroudIran 15,0819,372
ShirazIran 14,5639,050
ShannonIreland 11,6767,256
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,9387,418
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,3437,670
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,3937,701
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,0997,518
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,7797,320
Scuro MountainItaly 12,2257,597
SigonellaItaly 11,9977,455
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0074,976
SagaJapan 18,24711,339
SaigoJapan 18,10311,250
SakaiJapan 18,09111,242
SakataJapan 17,60410,940
SapporoJapan 17,51410,884
SaseboJapan 18,28911,365
SendaiJapan 17,50210,876
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,99211,181
ShimonosekiJapan 18,22611,326
ShinjoJapan 17,56210,913
ShionomisakiJapan 17,79311,057
ShirakawaJapan 17,53410,896
ShizuokaJapan 17,62510,952
SumotoJapan 17,90311,125
SuttsuJapan 17,60510,940
SuwaJapan 17,68610,990
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,125699
SavannakhetLaos 17,42710,830
SiauliaiLithuania 13,5818,439
SiluteLithuania 13,4468,356
SkopjeMacedonia 12,7567,927
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3057,025
SalimaMalawi 10,1156,286
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,28810,121
SibuMalaysia 15,9449,907
SanMali 8,7575,442
SegouMali 8,6625,383
SikassoMali 8,5365,304
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8067,337
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7434,190
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,04011,832
SainshandMongolia 19,33812,017
SafiMorocco 9,9836,204
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6806,015
SittweMyanmar 17,24310,715
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,8107,960
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,0908,756
SaiqOman 14,6409,097
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9568,673
SurOman 14,7669,176
SialkotPakistan 16,59410,312
SibbiPakistan 15,8829,869
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,7071,061
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7091,684
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,50010,253
SandomierzPoland 13,2358,224
SniezkaPoland 12,8697,997
SuwalkiPoland 13,4778,375
SzczecinPoland 12,9548,050
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,3916,457
Santa MariaPortugal 9,5195,915
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3853,968
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1506,929
Satu MareRomania 13,1618,178
SibiuRomania 13,1378,163
SulinaRomania 13,4998,388
SadrinskRussia 16,0329,962
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,1188,773
SalekhardRussia 15,8629,857
SaratovRussia 14,8629,236
SejmcanRussia 16,23110,086
SelagoncyRussia 16,97610,549
Simusir IslandRussia 16,67710,363
SkovorodinoRussia 18,10811,253
SmolenskRussia 14,0518,731
SociRussia 14,1608,799
SortovalaRussia 14,1908,818
SuntarRussia 17,40610,816
SurgutRussia 16,41410,200
SverdlovskRussia 15,8389,842
SyktyvkarRussia 15,2389,469
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3583,951
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,7315,426
SeychellesSeychelles 12,4807,755
SingaporeSingapore 15,7609,793
SliacSlovakia 12,9648,056
SeoulSouth Korea 18,68911,614
SineijuSouth Korea 18,93511,766
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,9166,783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,3037,024
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,2146,969
SevilleSpain 10,6086,592
SennarSudan 11,9577,430
ShambatSudan 12,0057,460
ShendiSudan 12,1507,550
StenseleSweden 13,6658,492
StockholmSweden 13,4518,359
StorlienSweden 13,3618,303
SundsvallSweden 13,5678,431
SantisSwitzerland 12,2667,622
SongeaTanzania 10,4206,475
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,47910,861
SongkhlaThailand 16,30710,133
Suphan BuriThailand 17,06110,602
Surat ThaniThailand 16,46610,232
SurinThailand 17,21610,698
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9455,559
SokodeTogo 8,8965,528
SfaxTunisia 11,5137,154
SousseTunisia 11,5857,199
SamsunTurkey 13,7988,574
SiirtTurkey 14,0838,752
SivasTurkey 13,7818,564
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,6119,701
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,5837,198
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,2247,596
SarataUkraine 13,5348,410
SarnyUkraine 13,5728,434
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,7918,570
SumyUkraine 14,0788,748
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5879,065
SaltoUruguay 1,243773
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1896,331
Safford, AzUsa 9,0915,649
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2785,766
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5824,712
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9335,551
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3915,836
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5825,955
Salem, InUsa 8,8575,504
Salem, OrUsa 10,8186,723
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9166,162
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5055,285
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2385,119
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4405,866
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1596,313
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3843,967
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8556,124
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8716,134
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7116,034
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8156,099
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3465,186
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6395,989
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0194,983
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8575,504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0166,845
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0016,836
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9345,551
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1196,910
Selma, AlUsa 8,1275,050
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9045,533
Seymour, InUsa 8,8575,504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7285,424
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0886,269
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3725,202
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4855,894
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,6175,976
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1555,689
Southport, NcUsa 8,1755,080
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8525,501
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7665,448
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1825,706
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7966,709
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7206,040
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0325,612
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8575,504
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2398,848
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7466,056
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9335,551
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6736,011
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9105,537
State College, PaUsa 8,9225,544
State University, MsUsa 8,2855,149
State University, NmUsa 8,8525,501
Staunton, VaUsa 8,6465,373
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6676,007
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1085,660
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1216,290
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,4755,888
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9905,586
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6425,370
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0985,033
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7656,690
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0315,612
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3285,797
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1615,693
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,19010,061
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,2233,246
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2103,238
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8963,042
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3765,826
SocotraYemen 13,6408,476
SenangaZambia 9,0095,598
SerenjeZambia 9,7916,084
SeshekeZambia 9,0025,594
SolweziZambia 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -