Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9686,816
In SalahAlgeria 10,3806,450
InnsbruckAustria 12,3917,700
IbiriteBrazil 3,1221,940
IguatuBrazil 4,6352,881
IlheusBrazil 3,9072,428
ImperatrizBrazil 4,2562,645
IndaialBrazil 2,2091,373
IpameriBrazil 3,0501,895
IraiBrazil 1,9031,183
IreceBrazil 4,0242,501
ItaberabaBrazil 4,0062,490
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,1022,549
ItaitubaBrazil 4,0472,515
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,3862,104
ItaperunaBrazil 3,1851,979
ItapevaBrazil 2,4631,531
ItirucuBrazil 3,9682,466
ItuacuBrazil 3,8382,385
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2891,422
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0898,134
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,8726,756
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0838,130
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4207,096
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,2948,261
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0561,277
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,0222,499
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,9491,211
ImbertDominican Republic 6,5324,059
IzobambaEcuador 4,4202,746
IsmailiaEgypt 12,9148,025
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2473,882
IoanninaGreece 12,5647,807
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1097,525
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,7187,903
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,16210,043
IranshahrIran 15,1399,407
IstranaItaly 12,3387,667
IidaJapan 17,69410,995
IizukaJapan 18,23111,329
IrakoJapan 17,72611,015
IriomotejimaJapan 18,05111,217
IrozakiJapan 17,57310,920
IshigakijimaJapan 18,02011,198
IshinomakiJapan 17,47110,857
IwamizawaJapan 17,47710,860
IzuharaJapan 18,37411,418
IrbidJordan 13,3198,276
IfraneMorocco 10,3406,426
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,9905,587
IlorinNigeria 9,1405,680
InchonNorth Korea 18,71711,631
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,0448,727
IslamabadPakistan 16,51710,264
IquitosPeru 3,9452,452
IloiloPhilippines 16,70210,379
IasiRomania 13,4478,356
IcaRussia 16,31810,140
IlirnejRussia 15,3869,561
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,60610,940
IrkutskRussia 18,42411,449
Ivdel’Russia 15,7659,796
IbizaSpain 11,1786,946
IspartaTurkey 13,1818,191
IstanbulTurkey 13,2408,228
IzmirTurkey 12,9608,054
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,3208,277
IzmailUkraine 13,4458,355
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5305,922
Independence, KsUsa 8,9145,540
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2425,743
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,9425,556
Indianola, IaUsa 9,2695,760
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,0456,242
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6914,780
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4075,846
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6515,998
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0905,648
IsokaZambia 10,2156,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -