Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,051653
ReconquistaArgentina 1,334829
Rio CuartoArgentina 737458
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,411877
RivadaviaArgentina 1,7161,066
RosarioArgentina 942585
RichmondAustralia 11,0066,840
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0057,460
RecifeBrazil 4,7732,966
RemansoBrazil 4,1622,586
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2232,003
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,9581,838
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2271,384
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,8701,784
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0566,871
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,3176,411
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5606,562
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5606,562
Resolute, NtCanada 12,7947,950
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7346,049
RuoqiangChina 17,97311,168
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5463,446
RandersDenmark 12,8818,004
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4323,997
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5174,050
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,0272,502
RumipambaEcuador 4,3502,703
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,0648,118
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,9388,040
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8948,012
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1303,188
RostockGermany 12,8567,989
RhodesGreece 12,9168,026
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,5317,787
ReykhólarIceland 12,2667,622
ReykjavíkIceland 12,1577,554
RamsarIran 14,7469,163
RashtIran 14,6779,121
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,7697,313
RadicofaniItaly 12,1377,542
Resia PassItaly 12,3087,648
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,2657,622
RivoltoItaly 12,4177,716
Rolle PassItaly 12,3577,679
RomeItaly 12,1247,534
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,0977,517
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,4347,727
RumoiJapan 17,48810,867
RigaLatvia 13,6608,488
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,5458,417
RodriguesMauritius 11,7757,317
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,36211,410
RabatMorocco 10,2836,390
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,11510,636
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5915,339
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1335,675
RangioraNew Zealand 9,0225,606
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4305,860
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2155,726
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,0185,604
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3045,782
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1065,659
RivasNicaragua 5,8943,662
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,8729,863
RebolyRussia 14,2488,854
Rostov On DonRussia 14,3038,888
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7938,571
RagaSudan 10,9276,790
RashadSudan 11,6227,222
RenkSudan 11,7647,310
RumbekSudan 11,1586,934
RanongThailand 16,53510,275
Roi EtThailand 17,34710,779
RizeTurkey 14,1108,768
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,8459,847
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,6018,452
RomnyUkraine 13,9948,696
RovnoUkraine 13,5098,395
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6399,097
RochaUruguay 1,326824
Racine, WiUsa 9,2965,776
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3915,214
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8796,139
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8826,141
Reading, PaUsa 8,8525,501
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3706,444
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,2186,349
Redding, CaUsa 10,4036,465
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5455,931
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1836,328
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0945,651
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,5535,315
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,5535,315
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,5675,323
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5345,924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,1765,702
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5355,925
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Rockville, InUsa 8,9865,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,4025,843
Rome, GaUsa 8,2965,155
Roseau, MnUsa 10,1576,311
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6556,621
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8675,510
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,7055,409
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0825,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -