Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,10910,010
BustAfghanistan 15,6749,740
BatnaAlgeria 11,2787,008
BecharAlgeria 10,3746,447
BejaiaAlgeria 11,2626,998
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2736,384
BiskraAlgeria 11,1696,941
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,7526,682
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,6801,666
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,8151,749
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,8181,751
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,9121,810
ByrdAntarctica 5,0383,131
Bahia BlancaArgentina 517321
BarilocheArgentina 356221
Buenos AiresArgentina 986613
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,5717,190
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4857,137
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5978,449
BrestBelarus 13,4278,344
BrusselsBelgium 12,2137,589
Belize CityBelize 6,6224,115
BeninBenin 8,8015,469
BohiconBenin 8,8355,490
BermudaBermuda 7,9384,933
BageBrazil 1,529950
BambuiBrazil 2,9901,858
BarbacenaBrazil 3,0431,891
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5492,827
BarcelosBrazil 4,2552,644
BarraBrazil 3,9632,463
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,3732,718
BarreirasBrazil 3,7532,332
BelémBrazil 4,6242,873
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,1371,950
BelterraBrazil 4,2542,643
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0912,542
Bom JesusBrazil 1,9901,236
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,7482,329
BrasiliaBrazil 3,2422,014
BrevesBrazil 4,5152,806
BurgasBulgaria 13,2038,205
BurundiBurundi 10,4186,474
BatouriCameroon 9,6756,012
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7106,034
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1286,915
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7397,295
Banff, AbCanada 11,0326,855
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5875,958
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2136,347
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8436,738
Bissett, MbCanada 10,3596,437
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2707,003
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4745,887
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8947,391
Brandon, MbCanada 10,3616,438
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4866,516
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,8467,361
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,5627,184
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9705,574
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,4437,732
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0266,230
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8036,713
Balmaceda PuertoChile 827514
BeijingChina 19,62012,192
BarranquillaColombia 5,5843,470
Benito SalasColombia 4,7192,932
BogotáColombia 4,8933,041
BrnoCzech Republic 12,8377,977
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5816,575
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9056,155
BaniDominican Republic 6,3673,956
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,3623,954
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4183,988
BahariyaEgypt 12,5067,771
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7317,911
BiarritzFrance 11,3447,050
BordeauxFrance 11,4977,144
BrestFrance 11,5657,187
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3265,174
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3275,174
BitamGabon 9,2595,754
BanjulGambia 7,9054,912
BerlinGermany 12,8257,970
BrockenGermany 12,6317,849
BokeGuinea 7,8184,858
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8414,873
BudapestHungary 12,8908,010
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,8998,015
BangaloreIndia 15,5799,681
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5799,681
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,77210,422
BikanerIndia 16,26910,110
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5149,640
BabolsarIran 14,9029,260
Bandar AbbasIran 14,7659,175
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,6709,116
Bandar LengehIran 14,5939,068
BirjandIran 15,2909,501
BushehrIran 14,3818,937
BaghdadIraq 14,0448,727
BasraIraq 14,2068,828
BelmulletIreland 11,7497,301
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,7557,304
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,3647,683
BergamoItaly 12,1857,572
BolognaItaly 12,2127,589
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,3387,667
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,2067,585
BrindisiItaly 12,4187,717
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5095,287
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3025,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,91810,513
BeirutLebanon 13,3588,301
BenghaziLibya 12,0537,490
BirzaiLithuania 13,6748,497
BitolaMacedonia 12,6837,881
BlantyreMalawi 10,0066,218
BvumbweMalawi 9,9976,212
BintuluMalaysia 16,0389,966
BamakoMali 8,4605,257
Bko-SMali 8,4575,255
BougounMali 8,4025,221
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2405,742
BaitagMongolia 18,17111,291
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,19311,306
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,81411,691
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,14811,898
BayandelgerMongolia 19,26011,968
BayankhongorMongolia 18,80211,684
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,03311,827
BulganMongolia 18,73511,642
BhamawMyanmar 17,87811,109
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,9315,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,622
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,9385,554
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,0915,650
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1135,663
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8933,662
BilmaNiger 10,5616,563
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5875,957
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,0768,747
BergenNorway 12,8908,010
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,8908,010
BjornoyaNorway 14,0718,744
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,6468,480
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,4748,373
BadinPakistan 15,7019,756
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,36510,170
BalakotPakistan 16,56810,296
BarkhanPakistan 16,0579,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4573,391
BascoPhilippines 17,74211,025
BialystokPoland 13,4438,353
BejaPortugal 10,5396,549
BragancaPortugal 10,9126,781
BistritaRomania 13,2368,225
BucharestRomania 13,2088,207
BajkitRussia 17,27610,736
BarabinskRussia 16,93810,525
BarnaulRussia 17,33210,771
BerezovoRussia 15,9009,880
BiserRussia 15,7129,764
BlagovescenskRussia 18,25711,345
BogdarinRussia 18,28811,364
BogucanyRussia 17,62110,950
BomnakRussia 17,84911,091
BorRussia 17,09010,620
BorzjaRussia 18,69111,615
BratskRussia 17,94911,154
BelgradeSerbia 12,8367,976
BoSierra Leone 7,8004,847
BontheSierra Leone 7,7114,791
BratislavaSlovakia 12,8087,959
BerberaSomalia 12,7327,912
BusanSouth Korea 18,43511,456
BadajozSpain 10,6716,631
BarcelonaSpain 11,4017,085
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,1366,920
BabanusaSudan 11,3077,026
BaselSwitzerland 12,1807,569
BernSwitzerland 12,1327,539
BangkokThailand 16,99910,563
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,02010,577
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,29810,749
BizerteTunisia 11,6257,224
BalikesirTurkey 13,0828,129
BursaTurkey 13,1988,201
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,7309,775
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,9517,426
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,9557,429
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,9567,429
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,0127,464
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,8787,381
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,9707,438
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7846,080
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5205,295
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,7315,426
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,0258,715
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,0248,715
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4195,231
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0775,019
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,6355,366
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0065,596
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3195,791
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1716,320
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,8978,635
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2325,737
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6668,492
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2838,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3545,813
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2486,368
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0605,630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2895,151
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9196,164
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0686,256
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,5645,322
Blackville, ScUsa 8,1545,067
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1546,931
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9724,954
Block Island, RiUsa 8,8815,519
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2755,142
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3706,444
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4515,251
Boonton, NjUsa 8,9025,532
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0475,622
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5665,944
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6415,370
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9765,578
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2245,111
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9235,545
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5465,311
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5125,289
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,1895,710
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3205,791
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2075,100
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8294,865
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0315,612
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2425,743
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7545,440
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9965,590
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1685,697
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1625,072
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,5485,312
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1675,697
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2895,772
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5076,529
BajsunUzbekistan 16,17110,049
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4683,398
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,4523,388
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1825,706
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1725,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -