Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,23010,086
Nueve De JulioArgentina 751466
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4826,513
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0268,094
Nowra RanAustralia 10,8876,765
NuriootpaAustralia 11,3867,075
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1824,463
NatitingouBenin 9,0155,602
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,0531,897
NgaoundereCameroon 9,8116,096
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4515,873
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,6376,610
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2246,975
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9316,171
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2506,370
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6437,856
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9076,778
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5535,936
N’DjamenaChad 10,2736,384
NanchangChina 18,80511,686
NanjingChina 19,02011,819
NanningChina 18,16811,290
NicosiaCyprus 13,2548,236
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,8988,015
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4874,031
NeybaDominican Republic 6,3943,973
NegeleEthiopia 11,9087,400
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7396,673
NandiFiji 10,7396,673
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,7808,563
NancyFrance 12,1757,566
NantesFrance 11,6197,220
NiceFrance 11,8927,390
NeustrelitzGermany 12,8647,994
NurembergGermany 12,5167,778
NurnbergGermany 12,5147,776
NaxosGreece 12,7507,923
NanortalikGreenland 11,2156,969
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,3217,035
NordGreenland 13,7278,530
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,5567,181
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0515,003
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,31510,139
New DelhiIndia 16,63410,336
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,1777,567
NaganoJapan 17,69610,997
NagasakiJapan 18,25611,344
NagoJapan 17,98411,175
NagoyaJapan 17,75611,034
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,97011,167
NaraJapan 17,83711,084
NazeJapan 18,01011,192
NemuroJapan 17,17010,670
NiigataJapan 17,65310,970
NikkoJapan 17,58610,928
NobeokaJapan 18,09911,247
NairobiKenya 11,1966,957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3886,455
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,97810,550
NidaLithuania 13,4198,339
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2406,985
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6846,639
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2476,368
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1496,307
NaraMali 8,7175,417
NioroMali 8,5705,326
NemaMauritania 8,8355,490
NouakchottMauritania 8,3465,186
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,1526,930
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,0715,637
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1475,684
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2735,763
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,0145,601
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9373,689
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2636,378
NiameyNiger 9,3165,789
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,8188,587
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,2188,835
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,0378,723
NawabshahPakistan 15,7489,786
NokkundiPakistan 15,4019,570
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,1131,313
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,15410,659
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,2639,484
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,51411,505
NikolaevRussia 13,7398,538
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,31710,761
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6719,738
NizneangarskRussia 18,13511,269
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,00011,186
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,7469,785
NovgorodRussia 14,1268,778
NovosibirskRussia 17,21710,699
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2899,501
No. 6Sudan 12,3377,666
NyalaSudan 11,1046,900
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,52410,890
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,18510,679
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,43110,210
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,52910,893
NarathiwatThailand 16,26110,105
NigdeTurkey 13,5128,397
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,1479,413
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,9378,661
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0795,642
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0795,642
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5715,326
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2015,096
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8515,500
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0065,596
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8565,503
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9715,575
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4395,865
New London, WiUsa 9,4955,900
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9954,968
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0004,971
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5825,955
New YorkUsa 8,9105,537
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8705,512
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Newark, NjUsa 8,8785,517
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6135,973
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2375,118
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9485,560
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Newport, TnUsa 8,4735,265
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1878,816
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4755,266
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4745,887
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7566,684
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5275,920
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4975,901
Norton, KsUsa 9,3575,815
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0375,616
NdolaZambia 9,6776,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -