Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6576,622
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,1496,928
EsquelArgentina 510317
EzeizaArgentina 969602
East SaleAustralia 10,7206,661
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8577,368
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8577,368
EssendonAustralia 10,8446,739
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,9281,819
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7031,058
EspinosaBrazil 3,6362,260
Earlton, OnCanada 9,6756,012
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1496,928
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1776,945
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1706,941
Edson, AbCanada 11,2837,012
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,5827,197
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5187,157
Estevan, SkCanada 10,3846,453
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8137,341
Eureka, NtCanada 13,2728,247
ErlianChina 19,49212,113
El CaranoColombia 5,0433,134
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 13,0928,135
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4223,991
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,4173,987
El ArishEgypt 13,0728,123
El TorEgypt 12,8898,010
ErfurtGermany 12,6017,830
EssenGermany 12,3997,705
EsfahanIran 14,6369,095
EilatIsrael 13,0768,125
EsashiJapan 17,61210,944
EldoretKenya 11,2006,960
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,66011,595
EssaouiraMorocco 9,8856,143
EeldeNetherlands 12,4907,761
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1025,656
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,611
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0653,769
EnuguNigeria 9,2395,741
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7221,070
EvoraPortugal 10,5826,576
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,19511,307
EkimcanRussia 17,76911,042
Elat’MaRussia 14,6579,108
ElistaRussia 14,5879,065
ErbogacenRussia 17,52010,887
EssejRussia 16,68210,367
Ed DueimSudan 11,8777,380
El FasherSudan 11,2506,991
El GeneinaSudan 10,9946,832
El ObeidSudan 11,6407,233
El ShowakSudan 12,2027,583
En NahudSudan 11,4537,117
EdirneTurkey 13,0938,136
ErzincanTurkey 13,9738,683
ErzurumTurkey 14,1138,770
EskisehirTurkey 13,2908,258
EsengulyTurkmenistan 15,0419,347
EntebbeUganda 10,9246,788
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 12,1887,574
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 12,1467,548
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,3825,830
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3265,795
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1086,281
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0515,624
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8055,471
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7375,429
Elko, NvUsa 10,1016,277
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1875,709
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0625,632
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,9156,161
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3365,802
Erie, PaUsa 9,0925,650
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Eugene, OrUsa 10,7616,687
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7805,456
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5306,543
Eureka, SdUsa 9,9666,193
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9186,163
Evansville, InUsa 8,7895,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -