Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,2376,361
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,1356,920
AlgiersAlgeria 11,1406,923
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,4587,120
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 993617
AzulArgentina 769478
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3537,055
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7677,312
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6717,874
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7307,910
AmberleyAustralia 11,4847,136
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,5559,045
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,6649,113
AimoresBrazil 3,3802,100
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,1572,583
AltamiraBrazil 4,2902,666
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,6732,283
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,8641,780
ApodiBrazil 4,7952,980
AracajuBrazil 4,3782,721
AracuaiBrazil 3,5232,189
AragarcasBrazil 2,9951,861
AraxaBrazil 2,9641,842
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,5942,855
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1386,921
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1298,158
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,6325,985
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,5098,394
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,1296,294
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,0246,229
AbecheChad 10,8846,763
AntofagastaChile 1,7371,080
AricaChile 2,3001,429
AltaiChina 17,87011,105
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5272,813
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5852,849
AraucaColombia 5,1243,184
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,5244,054
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4674,019
AzuaDominican Republic 6,3943,973
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,7627,930
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,8908,010
AswanEgypt 12,5637,807
AsyutEgypt 12,6017,830
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2603,890
AsmaraEritrea 12,5307,786
AssabEritrea 12,7117,899
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0967,516
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,8767,380
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6764,770
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7906,705
AccraGhana 8,5355,304
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,0018,079
AthensGreece 12,6767,877
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,6627,869
AasiaatGreenland 12,0387,481
AmmassalikGreenland 11,9217,408
AputiteqGreenland 12,2427,607
AkureyriIceland 12,4037,708
AgraIndia 16,62510,331
AhmedabadIndia 15,9219,893
AkolaIndia 16,12510,021
AllahabadIndia 16,82810,457
AmritsarIndia 16,58510,306
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,9869,313
AbadanIran 14,2368,846
ArakIran 14,5479,040
AlbengaItaly 11,9777,443
AlgheroItaly 11,7557,304
AmendolaItaly 12,3167,653
AnconaItaly 12,2997,642
ArezzoItaly 12,1787,568
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2035,097
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2585,131
AbashiriJapan 17,27610,735
AburatsuJapan 18,06611,227
AikawaJapan 17,72511,015
AjiroJapan 17,56810,917
AkitaJapan 17,59610,934
AkuneJapan 18,19011,304
AomoriJapan 17,55210,907
AsahikawaJapan 17,42910,830
AsosanJapan 18,16411,287
AmmanJordan 13,2988,264
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,07110,608
AinaziLatvia 13,7218,526
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0956,895
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2636,999
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7466,678
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,3927,079
AtarMauritania 8,7465,435
AgalegaMauritius 12,1007,519
AcapulcoMexico 7,0124,358
AayanbulagMongolia 18,59411,555
AltaiMongolia 18,49711,495
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,91511,754
AgadirMorocco 9,8046,092
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,3467,672
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,0325,613
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1565,689
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2605,754
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,0265,609
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4105,847
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4115,848
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9013,667
AgadezNiger 10,0396,238
AsuncionParaguay 1,8121,126
ArequipaPeru 2,5371,577
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,53910,899
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9263,682
AradRomania 12,9698,059
AjanRussia 17,28010,738
AldanRussia 17,62510,953
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,0059,324
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,66510,356
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,31210,758
AnadyrRussia 14,9939,317
ArkhangelskRussia 14,7239,149
ArmavirRussia 14,3158,895
AstrakhanRussia 14,8679,239
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1866,330
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,9456,801
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,9796,822
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,0206,848
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7846,702
Abu HamedSudan 12,3247,659
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9477,424
AqiqSudan 12,6597,866
ArbaatSudan 12,6567,865
AromaSudan 12,3277,660
AtbaraSudan 12,2617,619
Abu KamalSyria 13,8318,595
AleppoSyria 13,6208,464
AranyaprathetThailand 17,05910,601
AtakpameTogo 8,7895,461
AdanaTurkey 13,5108,395
AfyonTurkey 13,2338,223
AnkaraTurkey 13,4748,373
AntalyaTurkey 13,1478,170
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,4039,572
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,3307,662
AberporthUk 11,8417,358
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,8887,387
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,7768,561
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,8508,606
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4618,986
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4458,976
ArtigasUruguay 1,424885
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3925,215
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8616,128
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0346,857
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5785,331
Ada, MnUsa 9,9776,200
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1435,682
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2375,118
Akron, OhUsa 8,9835,582
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3295,797
Albany, GaUsa 8,0585,007
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,1035,656
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5295,921
Albion, NeUsa 9,4945,900
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1295,673
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6996,027
Algona, IaUsa 9,4785,890
Alice, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8825,519
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6646,005
Alma, MiUsa 9,2705,760
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4695,884
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5425,308
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9415,556
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0155,602
Amite, LaUsa 8,0875,025
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3258,280
Anderson, InUsa 8,9655,571
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3645,197
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0565,628
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1435,682
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0567,492
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8364,869
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4744,644
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4035,222
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8236,104
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9686,815
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1525,687
Athens, GaUsa 8,2565,130
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2455,124
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,7425,433
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1889,438
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2255,732
Augusta, GaUsa 8,1675,075
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5016,525
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2235,731
Austin, TxUsa 8,2875,149
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,0569,977
AndizanUzbekistan 16,66110,353
AcariguaVenezuela 5,3943,352
AdenYemen 12,8948,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -