Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6856,640
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9906,829
DavisAntarctica 7,7344,806
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4808,377
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9718,682
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,1318,781
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2416,985
DhakaBangladesh 17,37610,798
D’UccleBelgium 12,2137,589
DiamantinaBrazil 3,3012,051
DiamantinoBrazil 2,9601,839
DouradosBrazil 2,2481,397
DoualaCameroon 9,2465,746
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,9716,196
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,4846,515
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,6197,220
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8606,127
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9677,437
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7766,075
Dryden, OnCanada 10,1626,315
DuianChina 18,76911,663
DubrovnikCroatia 12,5497,798
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6467,859
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5214,052
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,3833,967
DabaaEgypt 12,6327,850
DakhlaEgypt 12,3377,666
DijonFrance 12,0127,464
DresdenGermany 12,7747,938
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,3168,275
DebrecenHungary 13,0598,115
DalatangiIceland 12,5077,772
DaltonganjIndia 16,92210,515
DarbhangaIndia 17,21210,696
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,99211,180
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,00111,186
DumkaIndia 17,18410,679
DwarkaIndia 15,5779,680
DezfulIran 14,3458,914
DublinIreland 11,8597,369
DecimomannuItaly 11,7127,278
DobbiacoItaly 12,4117,713
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2485,125
Deir-AllaJordan 13,2818,253
DagorettiKenya 11,1966,958
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,7738,558
DedzaMalawi 10,0486,244
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,20811,936
DashbalbarMongolia 18,82011,695
DaweiMyanmar 16,94510,530
De BiltNetherlands 12,3467,672
De KooyNetherlands 12,3807,693
Den HelderNetherlands 12,3817,694
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,0625,631
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,0335,613
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,9375,553
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,9215,544
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,9578,052
DalbandinPakistan 15,5479,661
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,25210,099
DirPakistan 16,46910,234
DroshPakistan 16,47610,239
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,34210,776
DohaQatar 14,2418,850
DorohoiRomania 13,4028,328
Dikson IslandRussia 15,8219,832
DudinkaRussia 16,30310,131
DzardzanRussia 16,62310,330
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1788,810
DakarSenegal 7,9514,941
DaruSierra Leone 7,8724,892
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6755,391
DamazinSudan 11,9057,398
DongolaSudan 12,0597,494
DamascusSyria 13,4198,339
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,4208,339
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8148,584
DusanbeTajikistan 16,31110,136
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9986,834
DjerbaTunisia 11,4427,110
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9428,664
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,2197,593
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,0007,457
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,0138,708
DonetskUkraine 14,1888,816
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5669,052
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3325,178
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,6285,362
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5165,292
Danville, IlUsa 9,0085,598
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2515,127
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8256,727
David City, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9145,539
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6996,648
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9954,968
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7586,064
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0325,612
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Delaware, OhUsa 8,9085,536
Delphine, InUsa 9,0945,651
Denton, MdUsa 8,7055,409
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5175,914
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3155,788
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7996,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9266,168
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1575,690
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5735,328
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3576,436
Dixon, IlUsa 9,2695,760
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Dover, DeUsa 8,7055,409
Dover, TnUsa 8,5805,332
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3285,797
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8336,111
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8185,480
Durham, NhUsa 9,1175,665
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,8345,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -