Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8046,714
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,0876,268
OranArgentina 1,7941,115
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2678,244
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2337,602
OstendeBelgium 12,1647,559
ObidosBrazil 4,3132,680
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9385,554
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4015,842
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4005,841
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 460286
OdenseDenmark 12,8397,978
OtavaloEcuador 4,4782,783
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2246,353
OuluFinland 14,0258,715
OroomiehIran 14,3208,899
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,8557,367
OdienneIvory Coast 8,2455,123
ObihiroJapan 17,36110,788
OfunatoJapan 17,44810,842
OitaJapan 18,13511,269
OkayamaJapan 18,00111,186
OkinoerabuJapan 17,99811,184
OmaezakiJapan 17,62810,954
OmuJapan 17,37810,799
OnahamaJapan 17,47110,856
OsakaJapan 17,86411,101
OshimaJapan 17,53410,896
OtaruJapan 17,54010,899
OwaseJapan 17,78111,049
OuarzazateMorocco 10,0216,227
OujoaMorocco 10,6516,619
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,2276,976
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,0675,634
OphirNew Zealand 9,0325,612
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1575,690
OtautauNew Zealand 9,0275,609
OcotalNicaragua 6,1503,821
OrlandNorway 13,2738,248
OsloNorway 13,1168,151
OhotskRussia 16,85410,473
OkhotskRussia 16,85410,473
OlekminskRussia 17,55710,910
OlenekRussia 16,72910,396
OmskRussia 16,65510,349
OnegaRussia 14,6029,074
OrenburgRussia 15,4829,621
OymyakonRussia 16,60910,321
OviedoSpain 11,0856,889
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,4638,366
Orkney IslandsUk 12,4267,722
OdessaUkraine 13,6308,470
OvrucUkraine 13,7128,521
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4975,280
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4945,900
Oakland, MdUsa 8,7385,430
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1246,291
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5295,922
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,3605,816
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8035,470
Olathe, KsUsa 9,0905,649
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6926,023
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9886,828
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3565,814
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Oolitic, InUsa 8,8795,517
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6174,733
Orono, MeUsa 9,3355,801
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4515,873
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2025,718
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1385,679
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,0905,649
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7465,435
Owosso, MiUsa 9,2555,751
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6425,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -