Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Neuquen

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Neuquen. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Neuquen with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,21910,078
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7999,818
KhostAfghanistan 16,23410,088
KunduzAfghanistan 16,26810,109
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,6571,651
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1987,580
KlagenfurtAustria 12,5397,792
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,5589,046
KandiBenin 9,2015,718
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9266,168
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9266,168
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Kenora, OnCanada 10,1976,337
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2875,771
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3848,317
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,5027,769
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7926,706
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4295,859
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,95310,535
KashiChina 16,94410,529
KunmingChina 18,24311,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1455,683
KhargaEgypt 12,4657,746
KosseirEgypt 12,8167,964
KajaaniFinland 14,1128,769
KuopioFinland 14,0728,744
KuusamoFinland 14,2238,839
KarlsruheGermany 12,3247,658
KasselGermany 12,5327,788
KonstanzGermany 12,2857,634
KumasiGhana 8,5035,284
KalamataGreece 12,4957,764
KerkiraGreece 12,4947,764
Kythira IslandGreece 12,5237,782
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,8737,378
Kap TobinGreenland 12,7117,899
KankanGuinea 8,1825,085
KindiaGuinea 7,8884,902
KissidougouGuinea 8,0455,000
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3087,027
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,15211,280
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,15111,279
KeszthelyHungary 12,7337,912
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,2417,607
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,13410,647
KotaIndia 16,32110,142
KozhikodeIndia 15,3069,511
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4218,961
KermanIran 14,9749,305
KermanshahIran 14,3418,912
Khoram AbadIran 14,3928,943
KilkennyIreland 11,7447,298
KingstonJamaica 6,3893,970
KagoshimaJapan 18,13511,269
KanazawaJapan 17,82911,079
KaruizawaJapan 17,65710,972
KatsuuraJapan 17,46610,853
KawaguchikoJapan 17,61210,944
KitamiesashiJapan 17,40610,816
KobeJapan 17,89011,117
KochiJapan 17,98711,177
KofuJapan 17,63610,959
KumagayaJapan 17,57910,924
KumamotoJapan 18,19011,304
KumejimaJapan 18,04011,210
KureJapan 18,10011,248
KushiroJapan 17,26610,729
KutchanJapan 17,56110,913
KyotoJapan 17,85711,097
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,43210,832
KitaleKenya 11,2126,968
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,1518,794
KufraLibya 11,7867,324
KaunasLithuania 13,5638,428
KlaipedaLithuania 13,4448,354
KybartaiLithuania 13,4908,383
KarongaMalawi 10,3326,420
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,24510,095
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,32010,141
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8969,878
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,17410,051
KuantanMalaysia 16,0089,948
KuchingMalaysia 15,8469,847
KayesMali 8,3535,191
KeniebaMali 8,2385,119
KidalMali 9,6265,982
KitaMali 8,3865,211
KoutiaMali 8,6345,365
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5428,415
KisinevMoldova 13,5338,410
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,90811,750
KhatgalMongolia 18,44211,460
KhovdMongolia 18,10111,248
KhujirtMongolia 18,86311,722
KhutagMongolia 18,64611,587
KenitraMorocco 10,3146,409
KalewaMyanmar 17,60210,938
KathaMyanmar 17,81511,071
KawthaungMyanmar 16,53210,273
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,22010,701
KengtungMyanmar 17,73111,018
KhamtiMyanmar 17,93011,142
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8904,903
KathmanduNepal 17,26810,730
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4437,111
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,703
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,0515,625
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1575,690
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1925,712
KopuaNew Zealand 9,0655,633
KanoNigeria 9,7266,044
KangnungNorth Korea 18,52711,513
KarasjokNorway 14,1558,796
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,9768,064
KristiansandNorway 12,8798,003
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,1618,178
KhasabOman 14,6999,134
KarachiPakistan 15,5469,661
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,5659,672
KhanpurPakistan 16,0789,991
KhuzdarPakistan 15,6859,747
KororPalau 15,8349,840
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,0498,109
KlodzkoPoland 12,9058,019
KoszalinPoland 13,0868,132
KrakowPoland 13,0838,130
KalakanRussia 18,18111,298
KaliningradRussia 13,3658,305
KamenskoeRussia 15,5779,680
KandalaksaRussia 14,3858,939
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,8499,228
KazanRussia 15,1349,405
KemRussia 14,4528,981
KerchRussia 13,9878,692
KhabarovskRussia 17,87811,110
KirenskRussia 17,90511,126
KirovRussia 15,1779,431
KljuciRussia 15,9829,932
KolpasevRussia 17,03410,585
KorfRussia 15,6249,709
KostromaRussia 14,6529,105
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,6989,755
KotlasRussia 15,0219,334
KrasnodarRussia 14,1728,806
KrasnojarskRussia 15,8149,827
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,6669,735
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,65910,974
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,9049,261
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,1919,440
KurganRussia 16,15110,036
KurskRussia 14,2098,830
KyraRussia 18,83511,704
KigaliRwanda 10,5836,576
KoldaSenegal 7,9704,953
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9484,939
KosiceSlovakia 13,1038,142
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2795,145
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,52511,511
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3079,512
KadugliSudan 11,4487,114
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,1357,541
KassalaSudan 12,3257,659
KhartoumSudan 12,0027,458
KostiSudan 11,8497,363
KalmarSweden 13,2288,220
KaresuandoSweden 14,0108,706
KarlstadSweden 13,2178,213
KristianstadSweden 13,0758,125
KamishliSyria 13,9848,690
KanchanaburiThailand 16,99110,558
Khlong YaiThailand 16,86610,481
Khon KaenThailand 17,36310,790
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,94810,532
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,18210,677
KairouanTunisia 11,5377,169
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,6708,495
KarsTurkey 14,2898,879
KastamonuTurkey 13,6118,458
KayseriTurkey 13,6138,459
KonyaTurkey 13,3468,294
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,6219,707
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,6609,731
KinlossUk 12,3027,644
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,1448,789
KievUkraine 13,7908,569
KirillovkaUkraine 14,0598,736
KirovogradUkraine 13,8208,588
KlepininoUkraine 13,8388,599
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,9338,658
Kovel’Ukraine 13,4478,356
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,8708,619
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2045,720
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,7156,659
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1125,662
Keene, NhUsa 9,1215,668
Kenton, OhUsa 9,0345,614
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1695,698
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2024,475
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6055,968
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5418,414
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8805,518
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2855,149
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5256,540
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4725,264
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2768,250
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1238,776
KabompoZambia 9,2605,754
KabweZambia 9,5595,940
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,5665,944
KafirondaZambia 9,6606,003
KaomaZambia 9,2285,734
KasamaZambia 10,0826,265
KasempaZambia 9,4045,844
KawambwaZambia 9,9396,176
KaroiZimbabwe 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -